Lincoln Local Results

May 30, 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 9-10 year olds

 

 

 

Softball throw

1st

Henry Tanksley

116’11”

2nd

Silas Richard

77’13 ¾”

3rd

Peter Cuddy

66’7 ¾”

 

 

 

Standing Long Jump

1st

Henry Tanksley

6’7”

 

 

 

50-Meter Dash

1st

Henry Tanksley

8.3

2nd

Silas Richard

9.6

 

 

 

100-Meter Dash

1st

Silas Richard

18.1

2nd

Peter Cuddy

18.8

 

 

 

200 Meter Dash

1st

Peter Cuddy

1:22.3

 

 

 

400 Meter Dash

- no competitors -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 11-12 year olds

 

 

 

Softball Throw

1st

Matt Dinneen

93’8”

2nd

Shane Clegg

69’1”

 

 

 

Standing Long Jump

1st

Matt Dinneen

6’3”

2nd

Shane Clegg

5’9”

 

 

 

100-Meter Dash

1st

Matt Dinneen

16.2

 

 

 

200-Meter Dash

1st

Shane Clegg

38.6

 

 

 

400-Meter Dash

- no competitors -

 

 

 

800-Meter Run

- no competitors -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 13-14 year olds

 

 

 

Softball Throw

1st

Frank Cuddy

120’4 ½”

2nd

Malik Morris

103’ 0 ½”

 

 

 

Standing Long Jump

1st

Dewayne Fisher

8’0”

2nd

Deaudric Fisher

7’5”

3rd

*Malik Morris

6’3”

4th

Anthony Halliburton

6’3”

5th

Jeremy Mahoney

6’2”

6th

Tyrel Meers

6’0”

 

 

 

100-Meter Dash

1st

Dewayne Fisher

13.3

2nd

Deaudric Fisher

14.1

3rd

Malik Morris

14.9

4th

Anthony Halliburton

15.1

5th

Tyrel Meers

17.3

 

 

 

200-Meter Dash

1st

Dewayne Fisher

31.8

2nd

Anthony Halliburton

33.8

3rd

Deaudric Fisher

36.8

4th

Tyrel Meers

37.2

 

 

 

800-Meter Run

1st

Jeremy Mahoney

5:05.9

 

 

 

1600-Meter Run

1st

Frank Cuddy

5:49.5

 

 

 

* - won placement in tie-breaker

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 9-10 year olds

 

 

 

Softball throw

1st

*D’undra Williams

67’1 ½”

2nd

Tarriah Hickey

67’’ ½”

3rd

Malaysia Perry

52’6”

4th

Kaitlin Sonday

49’6 ½”

5th

Sarah Cronin

48’1 ¼”

6th

Emily O’Neill

41’0”

 

 

 

Standing Long Jump

1st

Emily Dresbach

5’0”

2nd

Tarriah Hickey

4’11 ½”

3rd

*Emily O’Neill

4’11”

4th

LaTreas Deras

4’11”

5th

Malaysia Perry

4’10 ½”

6th

Shakiysha Giger

4’3”

7th

Sarah Cronin

4’1”

8th

Ashley Clegg

3’11”

9th

D’undra Williams

3’10”

 

 

 

50-Meter Dash

1st

LaTreas Deras

9.0

2nd

Tarriah Hickey

9.3

3rd

Ashley Clegg

9.4

4th

Sarah Cronin

10.65

5th

D’undra Williams

10.72

 

 

 

100-Meter Dash

1st

LaTreas Deras

17.7

2nd

Emily Dresbach

17.8

3rd

Malaysia Perry

17.9

4th

Ashley Clegg

18.2

 

 

 

200 Meter Dash

1st

Emily O’Neill

40.0

2nd

Shakiysha Giger

43.8

 

 

 

400 Meter Dash

1st

Kaitlin Sonday

1:25.7

2nd

Shakiysha Giger

1:36.5

 

 

 

* - won placement in tie-breaker

 

 

 

 

Girls 11-12 year olds

 

 

 

Softball Throw

1st

Dquandra Williams

99’6”

2nd

Shayna Morris

76’6”

3rd

Nakia Hymer

73’2 ½”

4th

Amelia Richards

63’5 ½”

5th

Jashay Hickey

59’9 ¼”

 

 

 

Standing Long Jump

1st

Dquandra Williams

7’0”

2nd

Tantashea Giger

6’2”

3rd

Emily Clarke

5’10”

4th

Shayna Morris

5’9”

5th

Shye Hannasch

5’4 ¼”

6th

Ellie Churchill

5’4”

7th

Jammie Halliburton

5’3”

8th

Jennifer Halliburton

5’2”

9th

Jashay Hickey

4’10”

10th

Nakia Hymer

4’3”

 

 

 

100-Meter Dash

1st

Shanya Morris

15.3

2nd

Jammie Halliburton

15.9

3rd

Emily Clarke

16.3

4th

Jennifer Halliburton

16.4

5th

Jashay Hickey

17.0

6th

Skye Hannasch

17.2

7th

Nakia Hymer

18.3

8th

Ellie Churchill

19.4

9th

Amelia Richards

19.6

 

 

 

200-Meter Dash

1st

Dquandra Williams

31.7

2nd

Jammie Halliburton

34.52

3rd

Emily Clarke

34.53

4th

Jennifer Halliburton

36.8

5th

Ellie Churchill

42.5

 

 

 

400-Meter Dash

1st

Tantashea Giger

1:15.0

2nd

Amelia Richards

1:41.9

 

 

 

800-Meter Run

1st

Tantashea Giger

3:12.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 13-14 year olds

 

 

 

Softball Throw

1st

Taylor Moore

42’5”

 

 

 

Standing Long Jump

1st

Nyabang Buom

6’8”

2nd

*Robin Rauner

6’0”

3rd

Kailoni Bray

6’0”

 

 

 

100-Meter Dash

1st

Briana Moore

13.6

2nd

Taylor Moore

18.8

 

 

 

200-Meter Dash

1st

Briana Moore

29.5

2nd

Kailoni Bray

39.3

3rd

Taylor Moore

41.3

 

 

 

800-Meter Run

1st

Nyabang Buom

2:52.6

2nd

Kailoni Bray

3:49.1

 

 

 

1600-Meter Run

1st

Robin Rauner

6:12.8

 

 

 

* - won placement in tie-breaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Thanks to:
Nebraska Recreation
    and Park Association

Heartland Big Brothers
    Big Sisters

COMPUTASSIST
Ron Peery
Bill Thurmond
Delayne Wendt